Fall Challenge Cup Tournament

Waterloo - Nov 4-6, 2022

press to zoom

press to zoom
This will be a highlights slideshow
This will be a highlights slideshow

Describe your image

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/7

As a lone photographer covering games, I cannot cover every game like a typical tournament photographer.  I do all of my own shooting, and then I process all photos including cropping, exposure, and editing to deliver  consistent photos that are ready for printing or posting. While it was not possible to cover all games, I hope that many players and parents enjoy the photos I was able to capture.  This is great hockey, and I am very happy I am able to create lasting memories for the players and their families.

***  See below the galleries for information on games covered ***

Keep track of your favorite shots and create favorite lists by clicking on the "heart" by the picture, and enter an email address to associate the list with.  All favorites for a gallery can be viewed by clicking the heart at the top right of the gallery.  Each gallery will have a separate favorites list.  

To purchase, add photos to the cart and payments can be made via "Offline" e-transfer, or via PayPal/Credit card.     

 

***  Use code FCC25 for 25% off orders

NOTE:  Processing for Days 1 and 2 (Nov 4-5) are complete - If I was at your game, the photos should be in their respective gallery

U18 teams covered

Nov 4

*complete*

U18A - 12:40pm - Waterloo Ravens vs Ancaster Avalanche

Nov5

*complete*

U18BB - 1:15pm - Sarnia Lady Sting vs Waterloo Ravens

Nov 6

*complete*

U18A Final - Stoney Creek Sabres vs Waterloo Ravens

U18BB Final - Oakville Hornets vs Waterloo Ravens

U15 teams covered

Nov 5

*complete*

U15A - 10:15am - Peterborough Ice Kats vs Waterloo Ravens

U15BB - 8:00pm - Burlington Barracudas vs Waterloo Ravens

Nov 6

*complete*

U15BB Final - Whitby Wolves vs Burlington Barracudas

U15A Final - Saugeen Maitland Lightning vs Peterborough Ice Kats

U15B Final - Flamborough Falcons vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats

U13 games covered

Nov 4

*complete*

U13B - 9:05am - Woolwich Wild vs Waterloo Ravens

U13AA - 11:15am - Waterloo Ravens vs Whitby Wolves

U13A - 2:15pm - Toronto Leaside Wildcats vs Waterloo Ravens

Nov 6

*complete*

U13A Final - Stratford Aces vs North Bay Ice Boltz

U13B Final - Woolwich Wild vs Waterloo Ravens

U13AA Final - Waterloo Ravens vs Peterborough Ice Kats

U11 games covered

Nov 4

*complete*

U11AA - 8:00am - Cambridge Roadrunners vs Waterloo Ravens

Nov 5

*complete*

U11BB - 7:30am - Waterloo Ravens vs Brampton Canadettes

U11AA - 8:35am - Cambridge Roadrunners vs Stoney Creek Sabres

Nov6

*complete*

U11A Final - North Halton Twisters vs Oakville Hornets

U11AA Final - Toronto Leaside Wildcats vs Cambridge Roadrunners

U11BB Final - Waterloo Ravens vs Flamborough Falcons

U9 games covered

Nov 4

 *complete*

U9 - 3:40pm - Waterloo Ravens vs Clarington Flames 

Nov 6

*complete*

U9 Playoffs - Waterloo Ravens vs Scarborough Sharks

U9 Playoffs - Clarington Flames vs Burlington Barracudas